PROGRAMME LISTINGS

Radio DGH broadcasts 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with a mixture of shows, both live and pre recorded, which includes Sky News on the hour, every hour, plus regular weather and traffic updates.

  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
  • SUNDAY
MONDAY
6am – 9am
DGH Breakfast
9am – 11am
Nicki Watts
11am – 12pm
The Mid Morning Music Mix
12pm – 1pm
Sounds of the 60s
1pm – 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm – 3pm
A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm – 4pm
The Golden Hour with Richard Barnicoat
4pm – 6pm
Martin Etchells
6pm – 8pm
Monday Evening Show with Richard Williams
8pm – 10pm
All that Jazz with Mick Funnell
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone
TUESDAY
6am – 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am – 10am
de Monde in the morning
10am – 12pm
The Morning Music mix
12pm – 1pm
Sounds of the 70s
1pm – 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm – 3pm
A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm – 4pm
The Golden Hour with Richard Barnicoat
4pm – 6pm
Georgia Hill
6pm – 8pm
Tuesday Evening Show with Shaun Crowhurst
8pm – 10pm
The Greatest Crooners
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone
WEDNESDAY
6am – 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am – 10am
de Monde in the morning
10am – 12pm
The Morning Music Mix
12pm – 1pm
Sounds of the 90s
1pm – 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm – 3pm
A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm – 4pm
The Golden Hour with Richard Barnicoat
4pm – 6pm
Roger Dakin
6pm – 8pm
Wednesday Evening Show
8pm – 10pm
Classical Choice
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone
THURSDAY
6am – 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am – 10am
de Monde in the Morning
10am – 12pm
Taste of the USA. Derek Walmsley
12pm – 1pm
Sounds of the 80s
1pm – 2pm
Numbers 1s at 1
2pm – 3pm
A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm – 4pm
The Golden Hour with Richard Barnicoat
4pm – 6pm
David Watts Afternoon Delight
6pm – 8pm
Thursday Evening Show with Garry Norwood
8pm – 10pm
Country Corner
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone
FRIDAY
6am – 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am – 10am
de Monde in the morning
10am – 12pm
Debbie Bishop, Choice of Music
12pm – 1pm
Sounds of the 00s
1pm – 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm – 3pm
The Afternoon Music Mix
3pm – 4pm
The Golden Hour with Richard Barnicoat
4pm – 5pm
Afternoon Delight with David Watts
5pm – 6pm
New Music Show with Alan Rowett
6pm – 8pm
The Friday Evening Show
8pm – 10pm
Showtime with Phill Moon
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone
SATURDAY
6am – 10am
DGH Breakfast
10am – 12pm
The Gary Jackson Show
12pm – 2pm
Midday Malarkey with Mark Pawsey
2pm – 4pm
Marc Autonomy
4pm – 6pm
The 80s 12” Selection
6pm – 8pm
Bob Eagle
My Kind of Music
8pm – 10pm
Saturday Night Fever
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
Nightzone
SUNDAY
6am – 10am
DGH Breakfast
10am – 1pm
Morning Show with Mick Funnell
The Sunday Morning Show
1pm – 3pm
Afternoon Show with David White
3pm – 4pm
The Afternoon Mix
4pm – 4.30pm
Sing Something Simple
4.30pm – 5pm
Songs of Faith and Inspiration
5pm – 5.30pm
The Chapel Service
Live from the hospital chapel
5.30pm – 8pm
Solid Gold Sunday with Mica Willgrass
8pm – 10pm
Richard Barnicoat
All kinds of everything with Richard
10pm – 11pm
Storytime
11pm – 6am
NightZone