PROGRAMME LISTINGS

Radio DGH broadcasts 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with a mixture of shows, both live and pre recorded, which includes Sky News on the hour, every hour, plus regular weather and traffic updates.

  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
  • SUNDAY
MONDAY
6am to 8am
DGH breakfast
8am to10am
De Monde in the Morning
10am to 12 noon
The Morning Music Mix
12 noon to 1pm
The Number1s at One
2pm to 3pm
The A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm to 4pm
Richard Barnicoat’s Golden Hour
4pm to 6pm
Richard William’s Afternoon Show
6pm To 8pm
Mica’s Magic Monday Mica Willgrass
8pm to 10pm
All That Jazz with Mick Funnell
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
TUESDAY
6am to 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am to 10am
De Monde in the Morning
10am to 12 noon
Morning Music Mix
12 noon to 1pm
Sounds of the 70s
1pm to 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm to 3pm
The A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm to 4pm
Richard Barnicoat’s Golden Hour
4pm to 6pm
Richard Frame’s Easy Afternoon Show
6pm to 8pm
Shaun Crowhurst
8pm to 10pm
The Greatest Crooners
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
WEDNESDAY
6am to 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am to 10am
De Monde in the Morning
10am to 12 noon
Morning Music Mix
12 noon to 1pm
Sounds of the 80s
1pm to 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm to 3pm
The A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm to 4pm
Richard Barnicoat’s Golden Hour
4pm to 6pm
Roger Dakin
6pm to 8pm
Evening Music Mix
8pm to 10pm
Adrian Figgess’s Midweek Special
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
THURSDAY
6am to 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am to 10am
De Monde in the Morning
10am to 12 noon
The Morning Music Mix
12 noon to 1pm
Sounds of the 90s
1pm to 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm to 3pm
The A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm to 4pm
Richard Barnicoat’s Golden Hour
4pm to 6pm
The Afternoon Music Mix
6pm to 8pm
Evening Music Mix
8pm to 10pm
Classical Choice
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
FRIDAY
6am to 8am
DGH Breakfast
8am to 10am
De Monde in the Morning
10am to 12 noon
The Morning Music Mix
12 noon to 1pm
Sounds of the 00s
1pm to 2pm
The Number 1s at One
2pm to 3pm
The A2Z of Pop with Richard Smith
3pm to 4pm
Richard Barnicoat’s Golden Hour
4pm to 5pm
Soundings dedicated to the blind and partially sighted
5pm to 6pm
Jim Stevens’ Happy Hour
6pm to 8pm
The Evening Show
8pm to 10pm
Showtime with Phil Moon
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
SATURDAY
6am to 9am
DGH Breakfast
9am to 11am
Stuart Tanner alternate weeks
11am to 1pm
Mark’s Midday Malarkey alternate weeks
1pm to 2pm
Lunchtime Music Mix
2pm to 4pm
Marc Autonomy’s Music Show
4pm to 6pm
The 80s 12 inch Mix
6pm to 8pm
Bob Eagle’s My Kind of Music
8pm to 10pm
Saturday Night Fever
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone
SUNDAY
6am to 10am
DGH Breakfast
10am to 1pm
Mick Funnell’s Sunday Morning Show
1pm to 4pm
Afternoon Music Mix
4pm to 4.30pm
Songs of Faith & Inspiration
4.30pm to 5pm
Sing Something Simple
5p to 5.30pm
Songs of Praise with Bob Eagle
5.30pm to 8pm
Solid Gold Sunday
8pm to 10pm
Richard Barnicoat’s All Kind of Everything
10pm to 11pm
Storytime
11pm to 6am
Nightzone